Workshop number – 01

Topic: Capacity Building Programme- Computer Science / Informatics Practice  [CBSE]

Venue: Delhi Public School,Sarjapur,Bangalore

Number of people attended :   Mrs.Radha

 Duration: 9.00 am to 5.00 pm

Date of workshop:  27th and 28th May, 2019

Workshop number – 02

Topic: Teacher Sensitisation Program

Venue: Shraddha Children’s Academy

Number of people attended :   All Teachers

Duration: 10.00 am to 5.00 pm

Workshop number – 03

Topic: Neuro Science

Venue: Shraddha Children’s Academy

Number of people attended :   All Teachers

Duration: 09.15 am to 4.00 pm

Name of the Resource person:  Arti Rajarthinam

Date of workshop:  1st June 2019.

Workshop number – 04

Topic:  Capacity Building Program in Physics [CBSE]

Venue:Kola Saraswathi Vaishnav S S School, Barnaby Road, Chennai.

Number of people attended : 1  – Mrs.Subha R (Vice Principal)

Duration: 9.00 am to 5.00 pm

Date of workshop:  7th & 8th June, 2019

Workshop number – 05

Topic: Learning Re-imagined – Seminar

Venue: Taj Club House, Royapettah

Number of people attended :   Mrs.Gayathri (Principal)

Duration: 1.30 pm to 5.00 pm

Name of the Resource person:  Planet Edu

Date of workshop:  21st June, 2019

Workshop number – 06

Topic: Capacity Building Programme- Upholding Integrity & Ethics [CBSE]

Venue: Vidya Mandir at Estancia,Vallanchery.

Number of people attended :   Mrs.Subha R.(VP), Mrs,Rebecca (HM)

Duration: 9.00 am to 5.00 pm

Date of workshop:  26th June, 2019

Workshop number – 07

Topic: 21st Century Skills with emphasis on guidance and counselling

Venue: SCA – Computer Lab

Number of people attended :   40

Duration: 9.00 am to 12.00 pm

Name of the Resource person:  Ms.Bhanu Shankar

Date of workshop:  29th June,2019.

Workshop number – 08

Topic:  Strengthening  Assessment and Evaluation Practices (CBSE)

Venue: Prasan Vidya Mandir, GST Road, Vadapathy

Number of people attended :   1 – Mrs.B.Uma & Krithika H.

Duration: 9.00 am to 05.00 pm

Name of the Resource person:  Rs.2000/- per partcipant

Date of workshop:  19th and 20th  July,2019.

Workshop number – 09

Topic:  British Council

Venue: British Counsil, Anna Salai

Number of people attended :   2 – Mrs.Gayathri S.(Principal) & Mrs.Rebecca (HM)

Duration: 10.00 am to 03.30 pm

Date of workshop:  26th July,2019.

Workshop number – 10

Topic:  EdTechReview K – 12 Conference

Venue: Hotel  Hilton, Guindy

Number of people attended :   1 Mrs.Gayathri S.(Principal)

Duration: 9.00 am to 12.00 pm

Date of workshop:  22nd Aug,2019.

Name of the Resource person:  Dr.Bindu S. Chennakesvan

Date of workshop:  31st May 2019.

Workshop number – 11

Topic:  Classroom Management (CBSE)

Venue: DAV , Velachery

Number of people attended :   1 – Mrs.Gayathri S.(Principal)

Duration: 9.00 am to 5.00 pm

Date of workshop:  26th & 27th  Aug,2019.

Workshop number – 12

Topic:  Competence building in Mathematics (CBSE)

Venue: Chinmaya Vidyala, Kilpauk

Number of people attended :   1 – Mrs. B.Uma (Math Teacher)

Duration: 9.00 am to 5.00 pm

Date of workshop:  27th & 28th  Aug,2019.

Workshop number – 13

Topic:  Math Workshop

Venue: Shraddha Children’s Academy –  V C

Number of people attended :   20 (KG & Primary Math Teachers)

 Duration: 1.00 pm to 3.30 pm

Name of the Resource person:  – Mr. Arun

Date of workshop:  06th Sep ,2019.

Workshop number – 14

Topic:  Strenghthening Assessment & Evaluation Practices (CBSE)

Venue: PSBB Millennium School – OMR

Number of people attended :   2 – Mr. Andrew and Mr. Saravana Perumal  

 Duration: 9.00 am to 5.00 pm

Date of workshop:  12th &  13th  Sep ,2019.

Workshop number – 15

Topic:  Competence Building in Social Science – Class X (CBSE)

Venue: Vedanta Academy – Vanagaram

Number of people attended :   2 – Mrs. Krithika & Mrs. Rathnamala 

Duration: 9.00 am to 5.00 pm

Date of workshop:  13th & 14th Sep ,2019.

Workshop number – 16

Topic:  Life Skills Program

Venue: NSM Memorial College

Number of people attended :   1 – Mrs. Varsha  

Duration: 9.00 am to 5.00 pm

Date of workshop:  14th Sep ,2019.

Workshop number – 17

Topic:  Joys and Challenges of Being a Principal

Venue: The Accord Metropolitan – T.Nagar

Number of people attended :   1 – Mrs. Subha R. (Vice-principal

Duration: 9.00 am to 1.00 pm

Date of workshop:  16th Sep ,2019.

Workshop number – 18

Topic:  K212

Venue: ITC – Guindy

Number of people attended :   1 – Mrs. Rebecca (HM)

Duration: 9.00 am to 5.30 pm

Date of workshop:  16th Sep ,2019.

Workshop number – 19

Topic: Strategic Leadership for Schools in a Changing Environment

Venue:  IIM – Ahemedabad

Number of people attended :   1 – Mrs. Gayathri S. (Principal)

Duration:  09.00 a.m. to 05.00 p.m.

Date of workshop:  21st to 25th Oct 2019.

Workshop number – 20

Topic : First Aid Training

Venue:  SCA

Number of people attended :   All teachers

Duration:  02.30 p.m. to 05.30 p.m.

Date of workshop:  25th Oct 2019

Workshop number – 21

Topic: English Language Teaching

Venue:  Bhavan’s Rajaji Vidyashram

Number of people attended :   Ms.Rekha & Ms.Sanu Shajan.

Duration:  09.30 a.m. to 03.30 p.m.

Name of the Resource person:  – Ms.Gayatri Khanna

Date of workshop:  01th Nov  2019

Workshop number – 22

Topic:  Competence Building in Tamil Class X

Venue: P.S. Senior School, Mylapore.

Number of people attended :   2 – Mr.Murugan & Mrs. Shuba.

Duration: 09.00 a.m. to 05.00 p.m.

Date of workshop:  8th & 9th November 2019.

Workshop number – 23

Topic:  Winds Of Change

Venue: SCA

Number of people attended :  All Teachers

Duration: 09.30 a.m. to 03.00 p.m.

Name of the Resource person:  -Mrs. Mridul Jain

Date of workshop:  15th  December  2019.

 

Workshop number – 24

Topic:  Class XII Mathematics

Venue: D.A.V. Senior – Mogappair

Number of people attended :   Mr.Andrew

Duration: 09.00 a.m. to 05.00 p.m.

Date of workshop:  31st Jan  & 1st Feb 2020.