Sahana Ramakrishnan

Class : Ist  Std ‘C’

Place : 1st Prize

 Roller Skating (State level)

Vihaan Sundeep

Class : II ‘A’

Place : 1st Prize

 World karate championship 2019

Tarun. V

Class : II ‘A’

Prize : 1st Prize  Karate

Cholan book of world records

 

Jagishkar

Class : II,nd  Std ‘B’

Place : 1st Prize

Asia book of records

Aditya

Class : II,nd  Std ‘B’

Place : 1st Prize

Foot ball (The Madras league season)

Yasesswini

Class :II,nd  Std ‘C’

Place : 5th place

Abacus (State level)

Samvitha

Class : Ist  Std ‘C’

Place : 4th place in district level  Chess

9th place in state level  Chess

Saanvi S.Chandran

Class : II,nd  Std ‘C’

India book of records

 

Yuvantika

Class : II,nd,”C”

Place : Asia book of records

India book of records

Shyamala

Class : XII th  Std ‘A’

Place : Participant

State championship (U-18 category)

G.Surya Nivash

Class : XII ‘B’

Prize: IInd Prize

800 mts (District)

Ariyan Kalyan Arun

Class : XI ‘A’

Place : 6th Place( State Level Chess )

V.Shashanth

Class : XI ‘B’

Prize : Silver and Gold

Organized by  Taekwondo Club.

Teajas.S

Class : VIII ,Std “B”

Place : 1st Prize

Tennis (National level)

Dharshini.R

Class : VIII ,”B’

Prize: Participation District

Basket Ball

Tarun Kumaran

Class : VII Std ‘A’

Prize: 1st place

ISSN-ryu karate tournament

Jeshvina Emerald

Class : VII,Std ,”A”

Prize: 1st place

Alay Thilak karate tournament

Adrika Pattnaik

Class : VI ‘A’

Prize :   Prize National Winner

Lawn Tennis – Champion Series

Mohithira.S

Class : VI Std ‘A’

Prize: IInd  State Level

Karate(Jojura Karate competition-senior)

 

Senthil Aadhithya S & J.S.Rohitt Shan

Class : VI,Std ,”B”

Prize: Gold Medal

Football (FC Madras) (U11)

Kavya

Class :V,Std,” B”

Prize: State level

Karate

 

Madhuvanthi.S

Class : V Std ‘B’

Prize: Participation

Participation Gymnastics – (National Level)

Karuneshwarana

Class : III,Std ,”B”

Prize: Gold, Bronze

TN open State Roller Skating championship

Khanishkaa

Class : III ‘A’

Prize: Gold, Bronze

Chennai district:TNSSA Rank I&II